Heritage Paiement Privacy Policy

Last Updated: December 18, 2023

1. Introduction

Welcome to Heritage Paiement (“we,” “us,” or “our”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information when you use our website and services, in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable Canadian privacy laws.

2. Information We Collect

2.1 Personal Information

We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, phone number, and any other information you provide when contacting us or using our services.

2.2 Usage Data

We may collect information about your usage of our website and services, including your IP address, browser type, pages visited, and other analytics data.

3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our services.
  • To respond to your inquiries and requests.
  • To improve our website and services.
  • To comply with legal obligations.

4. Information Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as required by law or as described in this Privacy Policy.

5. Cookies and Similar Technologies

We may use cookies and similar technologies to enhance your experience on our website, collect data for analytics, and improve our services.

6. Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

7. Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party sites.

8. Your Choices

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You may also opt out of receiving promotional communications from us.

9. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The date of the latest revision will be indicated at the top of the page.

10. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise your privacy rights, please contact us at info@heritagepaiement.com or at our mailing address:

Heritage Paiement 88 Rue Prince, Suite 203 Montreal, Quebec, H3C 2M8